RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC-NCJ PASSENGER (56315) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC-NCJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56315
Advertisement

56315 Tvc-ncj Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Tvc-ncj Passenger covers total journey of 135 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 19:15 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 56315 Tvc-ncj Passenger has total 20 stopping station like KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK), AMARAVILA HALT (AMVA), PALLIYADI (PYD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56315 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TVC-NCJ PASSENGER
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 135Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TVC-NCJ PASSENGER - 56315 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMEM
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMAPURAM
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARAVILA HALT
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANUVACHAPURAM
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTURAI WEST
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLIYADI
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRANI ALUR
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC-NCJ PASSENGER depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

TVC-NCJ PASSENGER (56315) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time TVC-NCJ PASSENGER take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

TVC-NCJ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC-NCJ PASSENGER at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by TVC-NCJ PASSENGER?

TVC-NCJ PASSENGER covers 135 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. TVC-NCJ PASSENGER passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on