RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC-NCJ PASSENGER (56315) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC-NCJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56315
Advertisement

56315 Tvc-ncj Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Tvc-ncj Passenger covers total journey of 71 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 19:15 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 56315 Tvc-ncj Passenger has total 14 stopping station like NEYYATTINKARA (NYY), PARASHSHALA (PASA), PALLIYADI (PYD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56315 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TVC-NCJ PASSENGER
  • 12th October
  • 8 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • 35 Min
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • 50 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 71Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TVC-NCJ PASSENGER - 56315 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMEM
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMAPURAM
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARAVILA HALT
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANUVACHAPURAM
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTURAI WEST
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLIYADI
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRANI ALUR
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC-NCJ PASSENGER depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TVC-NCJ PASSENGER (56315) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time TVC-NCJ PASSENGER take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

TVC-NCJ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC-NCJ PASSENGER at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by TVC-NCJ PASSENGER?

TVC-NCJ PASSENGER covers 71 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. TVC-NCJ PASSENGER passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on