RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCJ MAJN EXP (06023) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCJ MAJN EXP
  • Number
  • 06023
Advertisement

06023 Ncj Majn Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN). Ncj Majn Exp covers total journey of 713 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 06:30 it arrives at Mangaluru Jn. 06023 Ncj Majn Exp has total 15 stopping station like KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ), KOTTAYAM (KTYM), THRISUR (TCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06023 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 713Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

NCJ MAJN EXP - 06023 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCJ MAJN EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NCJ MAJN EXP (06023) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time NCJ MAJN EXP take to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

NCJ MAJN EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NCJ MAJN EXP at MANGALURU JN Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by NCJ MAJN EXP?

NCJ MAJN EXP covers 713 km to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. NCJ MAJN EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on