RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCJ TBM EXPRESS (22658) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCJ TBM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22658
Advertisement

22658 Ncj Tbm Express is a -- (--) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Tambaram (TBM). Ncj Tbm Express covers total journey of 702 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 04:10 it arrives at Tambaram. 22658 Ncj Tbm Express has total 13 stopping station like KOVILPATTI (CVP), MADURAI JN (MDU), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22658 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NCJ TBM EXPRESS
  • 20th June
  • 4 Min
  • 16th June
  • 39 Min
  • 14th June
  • 19 Min
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • 7 Min
  • 24th May
  • 4 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 702Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu)

NCJ TBM EXPRESS - 22658 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCJ TBM EXPRESS depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NCJ TBM EXPRESS (22658) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time NCJ TBM EXPRESS take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

NCJ TBM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of NCJ TBM EXPRESS at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 04:10.

Distance covered by NCJ TBM EXPRESS?

NCJ TBM EXPRESS covers 702 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. NCJ TBM EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on