RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCJ CHENNAI EXP (12690) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCJ CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12690
Advertisement

12690 Ncj Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ncj Chennai Exp covers total journey of 885 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 11:40 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12690 Ncj Chennai Exp has total 20 stopping station like VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), KARUR (KRR), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12690 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NCJ CHENNAI EXP
  • 15th September
  • 28 Min
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • 25th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 4 Min
  • 4th August
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 28th July
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 885Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

NCJ CHENNAI EXP - 12690 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCJ CHENNAI EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NCJ CHENNAI EXP (12690) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time NCJ CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

NCJ CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NCJ CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by NCJ CHENNAI EXP?

NCJ CHENNAI EXP covers 885 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NCJ CHENNAI EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on