RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCJ CHENNAI EXP (12690) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCJ CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12690
Advertisement

12690 Ncj Chennai Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ncj Chennai Exp covers total journey of 886 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 11:40 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12690 Ncj Chennai Exp has total 20 stopping station like VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), KARUR (KRR), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12690 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NCJ CHENNAI EXP
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 886Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

NCJ CHENNAI EXP - 12690 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCJ CHENNAI EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NCJ CHENNAI EXP (12690) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time NCJ CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

NCJ CHENNAI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NCJ CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by NCJ CHENNAI EXP?

NCJ CHENNAI EXP covers 886 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NCJ CHENNAI EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on