RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER (56304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56304
Advertisement

56304 Ncj-ktym Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Kottayam (KTYM). Ncj-ktym Passenger covers total journey of 231 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 20:00 it arrives at Kottayam. 56304 Ncj-ktym Passenger has total 44 stopping station like BALARAMAPURAM (BRAM), KADAKAVUR (KVU), SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER
  • 26th March
  • 33 Min
  • 25th March
  • 39 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 9 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 17 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 1 Min
  • 19th March
  • 16 Min
  • 18th March
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 231Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER - 56304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRANI ALUR
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLIYADI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTURAI WEST
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANUVACHAPURAM
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARAVILA HALT
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMAPURAM
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMEM
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELI
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIYAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURUKKAMPUZHA
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGUZHI
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKATHUMURI
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDAVAI
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPPIL
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYYANAD
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRAVIPURAM
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINGAVANAM
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER (56304) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER take to reach KOTTAYAM Railway Station?

NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KOTTAYAM Railway Station. The arrival time of NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER at KOTTAYAM Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER?

NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER covers 231 km to reach KOTTAYAM Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on