RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KTYM-ERS PASSR (56386) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KTYM-ERS PASSR
  • Number
  • 56386
Advertisement

56386 Ktym-ers Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kottayam (KTYM) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Ktym-ers Passr covers total journey of 62 kilometers. At 05:05 it departs from Kottayam and at 06:50 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 56386 Ktym-ers Passr has total 9 stopping station like KURUPPAN TARA (KRPP), PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD), MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56386 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KTYM-ERS PASSR
  • 23rd August
  • 3 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 2 Min
  • 18th August
  • 4 Min
  • 16th August
  • 1 Min
  • 15th August
  • 1 Min
  • 14th August
  • 4 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 62Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KTYM-ERS PASSR - 56386 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTUMANUR
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUPPAN TARA
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJIRAMITTAM
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULANTURUTTI
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KTYM-ERS PASSR depart from KOTTAYAM Railway Station?

KTYM-ERS PASSR (56386) departs from KOTTAYAM Railway Station at 05:05.

How much time KTYM-ERS PASSR take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

KTYM-ERS PASSR reach on day 1 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KTYM-ERS PASSR at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by KTYM-ERS PASSR?

KTYM-ERS PASSR covers 62 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. KTYM-ERS PASSR passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on