RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KTYM-QLN PASSENGER (56305) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KTYM-QLN PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56305
Advertisement

56305 Ktym-qln Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kottayam (KTYM) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Ktym-qln Passenger covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Kottayam and at 08:15 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 56305 Ktym-qln Passenger has total 14 stopping station like TIRUVALLA (TRVL), MAVELIKARA (MVLK), KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56305 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KTYM-QLN PASSENGER
  • 18th June
  • 19 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KTYM-QLN PASSENGER - 56305 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINGAVANAM
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KTYM-QLN PASSENGER depart from KOTTAYAM Railway Station?

KTYM-QLN PASSENGER (56305) departs from KOTTAYAM Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time KTYM-QLN PASSENGER take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

KTYM-QLN PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KTYM-QLN PASSENGER at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by KTYM-QLN PASSENGER?

KTYM-QLN PASSENGER covers 96 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. KTYM-QLN PASSENGER passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on