RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN MAS SUVIDHA (82636) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN MAS SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82636
Advertisement

82636 Qln Mas Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Chennai Central (MAS). Qln Mas Suvidha covers total journey of 859 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 82636 Qln Mas Suvidha has total 19 stopping station like CHANGANASERI (CGY), THRISUR (TCR), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82636 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN MAS SUVIDHA
  • 30th December
  • 4 Hr 23 Min
  • 9th December
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 859Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

QLN MAS SUVIDHA - 82636 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN MAS SUVIDHA depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN MAS SUVIDHA (82636) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time QLN MAS SUVIDHA take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

QLN MAS SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN MAS SUVIDHA at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by QLN MAS SUVIDHA?

QLN MAS SUVIDHA covers 859 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. QLN MAS SUVIDHA passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on