RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN BZA EXPRESS (07214) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN BZA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 07214
Advertisement

07214 Qln Bza Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Qln Bza Express covers total journey of 1224 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Vijayawada Jn. 07214 Qln Bza Express has total 29 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), VANIYAMBADI (VN), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07214 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN BZA EXPRESS
  • 21st December
  • 8 Hr 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1224Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

QLN BZA EXPRESS - 07214 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN BZA EXPRESS depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN BZA EXPRESS (07214) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time QLN BZA EXPRESS take to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

QLN BZA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN BZA EXPRESS at VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by QLN BZA EXPRESS?

QLN BZA EXPRESS covers 1224 km to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. QLN BZA EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on