RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SATAVAHANA EXP (12713) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SATAVAHANA EXP
  • Number
  • 12713
Advertisement

12713 Satavahana Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Satavahana Exp covers total journey of 358 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Vijayawada Jn and at 11:55 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12713 Satavahana Exp has total 9 stopping station like KHAMMAM (KMT), MAHBUBABAD (MABD), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12713 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SATAVAHANA EXP
  • 22nd March
  • 39 Min
  • 21st March
  • 2 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 16 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 10 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 358Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SATAVAHANA EXP - 12713 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SATAVAHANA EXP depart from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

SATAVAHANA EXP (12713) departs from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time SATAVAHANA EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SATAVAHANA EXP reach on day 1 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SATAVAHANA EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by SATAVAHANA EXP?

SATAVAHANA EXP covers 358 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. SATAVAHANA EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on