RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SATAVAHANA EXP (12713) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SATAVAHANA EXP
  • Number
  • 12713
Advertisement

12713 Satavahana Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Satavahana Exp covers total journey of 350 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Vijayawada Jn and at 11:55 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12713 Satavahana Exp has total 9 stopping station like KHAMMAM (KMT), MAHBUBABAD (MABD), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12713 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SATAVAHANA EXP
  • 21st May
  • 8 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 350Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SATAVAHANA EXP - 12713 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SATAVAHANA EXP depart from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

SATAVAHANA EXP (12713) departs from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time SATAVAHANA EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SATAVAHANA EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SATAVAHANA EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by SATAVAHANA EXP?

SATAVAHANA EXP covers 350 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. SATAVAHANA EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on