RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMARAVATHI EXP (17225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMARAVATHI EXP
  • Number
  • 17225
Advertisement

17225 Amaravathi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Hubballi Jn (UBL). Amaravathi Exp covers total journey of 693 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Vijayawada Jn and at 11:20 it arrives at Hubballi Jn. 17225 Amaravathi Exp has total 26 stopping station like MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK), B CEMENT NAGAR (BEY), BELLARY JN (BAY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17225 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 10 Min
  • 19th March
  • 19 Min
  • 18th March
  • 7 Min
  • 17th March
  • 14 Min
  • 16th March
  • 11 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 693Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMARAVATHI EXP - 17225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURICHEDU
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARLUPADU
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGUVAMETTA
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations B CEMENT NAGAR
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDEKALLU
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDIKERA
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIRABAD
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMARAVATHI EXP depart from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

AMARAVATHI EXP (17225) departs from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time AMARAVATHI EXP take to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

AMARAVATHI EXP reach on day 2 to HUBBALLI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMARAVATHI EXP at HUBBALLI JN Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by AMARAVATHI EXP?

AMARAVATHI EXP covers 693 km to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. AMARAVATHI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on