RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMARAVATI EXP (17226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMARAVATI EXP
  • Number
  • 17226
Advertisement

17226 Amaravati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Amaravati Exp covers total journey of 693 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Hubballi Jn and at 05:15 it arrives at Vijayawada Jn. 17226 Amaravati Exp has total 31 stopping station like BELLARY JN (BAY), KURNOOL CITY (KRNT), MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17226 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMARAVATI EXP
  • 22nd July
  • 37 Min
  • 21st July
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 17th July
  • 49 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 693Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMARAVATI EXP - 17226 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIRABAD
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDIKERA
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDEKALLU
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations B CEMENT NAGAR
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGUVAMETTA
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARLUPADU
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURICHEDU
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMARAVATI EXP depart from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

AMARAVATI EXP (17226) departs from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time AMARAVATI EXP take to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

AMARAVATI EXP reach on day 3 to VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMARAVATI EXP at VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by AMARAVATI EXP?

AMARAVATI EXP covers 693 km to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. AMARAVATI EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on