RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMARAVATI EXP (17226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMARAVATI EXP
  • Number
  • 17226
Advertisement

17226 Amaravati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Amaravati Exp covers total journey of 693 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Hubballi Jn and at 05:40 it arrives at Vijayawada Jn. 17226 Amaravati Exp has total 23 stopping station like HOSAPETE JN (HPT), DHONE (DHNE), CUMBUM (CBM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17226 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMARAVATI EXP
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 20 Min
  • 18th May
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 17th May
  • 48 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 693Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMARAVATI EXP - 17226 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIRABAD
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDEKALLU
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMARAVATI EXP depart from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

AMARAVATI EXP (17226) departs from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time AMARAVATI EXP take to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

AMARAVATI EXP reach on day 3 to VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMARAVATI EXP at VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by AMARAVATI EXP?

AMARAVATI EXP covers 693 km to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. AMARAVATI EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on