RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMARAVATI EXP (17226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMARAVATI EXP
  • Number
  • 17226
Advertisement

17226 Amaravati Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Amaravati Exp covers total journey of 692 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Hubballi Jn and at 05:15 it arrives at Vijayawada Jn. 17226 Amaravati Exp has total 26 stopping station like TORANAGALLU (TNGL), BETAMCHERLA (BMH), TARLUPADU (TLU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17226 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMARAVATI EXP
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 692Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMARAVATI EXP - 17226 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNIRABAD
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDIKERA
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDEKALLU
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations B CEMENT NAGAR
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGUVAMETTA
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARLUPADU
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURICHEDU
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMARAVATI EXP depart from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

AMARAVATI EXP (17226) departs from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time AMARAVATI EXP take to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

AMARAVATI EXP reach on day 2 to VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMARAVATI EXP at VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by AMARAVATI EXP?

AMARAVATI EXP covers 692 km to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. AMARAVATI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on