RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PASS (77269) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PASS
  • Number
  • 77269
Advertisement

77269 Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Machilipatnam (MTM). Pass covers total journey of 81 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Vijayawada Jn and at 23:55 it arrives at Machilipatnam. 77269 Pass has total 16 stopping station like UPPALUR (UPL), DOSAPADU (DPD), VADLAMANNADU (VMD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77269 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PASS
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • 11th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 81Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PASS - 77269 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHURANAGAR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAVARAPPADU
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDAMANURU
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UPPALUR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENNERU
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARIGOPPULA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDUPALLI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOSAPADU
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDLAVALLERU
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVUTARAM
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADLAMANNADU
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDANA
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILAKALAPUDI
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PASS depart from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

PASS (77269) departs from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time PASS take to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

PASS reach on day 1 to MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of PASS at MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by PASS?

PASS covers 81 km to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. PASS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on