RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTM BIDR SF EXP (12749) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTM BIDR SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12749
Advertisement

12749 Mtm Bidr Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Machilipatnam (MTM) and Bidar (BIDR). Mtm Bidr Sf Exp covers total journey of 592 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Machilipatnam and at 07:38 it arrives at Bidar. 12749 Mtm Bidr Sf Exp has total 17 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), MAHBUBABAD (MABD), SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12749 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTM BIDR SF EXP
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 5 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 9 Min
  • 21st June
  • 1 Min
  • 20th June
  • 6 Min
  • 19th June
  • 30 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 592Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 53 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MTM BIDR SF EXP - 12749 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDANA
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDLAVALLERU
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPALLI
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAHIRABAD
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIDAR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTM BIDR SF EXP depart from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

MTM BIDR SF EXP (12749) departs from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time MTM BIDR SF EXP take to reach BIDAR Railway Station?

MTM BIDR SF EXP reach on day 3 to BIDAR Railway Station. The arrival time of MTM BIDR SF EXP at BIDAR Railway Station is 07:38.

Distance covered by MTM BIDR SF EXP?

MTM BIDR SF EXP covers 592 km to reach BIDAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. MTM BIDR SF EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on