RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAJN YNK EXP (06552) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAJN YNK EXP
  • Number
  • 06552
Advertisement

06552 Majn Ynk Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bidar (BIDR) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Majn Ynk Exp covers total journey of 662 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Bidar and at 04:45 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 06552 Majn Ynk Exp has total 10 stopping station like WADI (WADI), KRISHNA (KSN), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06552 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAJN YNK EXP
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 662Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MAJN YNK EXP - 06552 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIDAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAJN YNK EXP depart from BIDAR Railway Station?

MAJN YNK EXP (06552) departs from BIDAR Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time MAJN YNK EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

MAJN YNK EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAJN YNK EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by MAJN YNK EXP?

MAJN YNK EXP covers 662 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. MAJN YNK EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on