RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BIDR YPR EXP (16572) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BIDR YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 16572
Advertisement

16572 Bidr Ypr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bidar (BIDR) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Bidr Ypr Exp covers total journey of 707 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Bidar and at 07:40 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16572 Bidr Ypr Exp has total 18 stopping station like SERAM (SEM), YADGIR (YG), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16572 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BIDR YPR EXP
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 6 Min
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 707Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri)

BIDR YPR EXP - 16572 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIDAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAHIRABAD
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKHAID ROAD
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BIDR YPR EXP depart from BIDAR Railway Station?

BIDR YPR EXP (16572) departs from BIDAR Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time BIDR YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

BIDR YPR EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BIDR YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by BIDR YPR EXP?

BIDR YPR EXP covers 707 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. BIDR YPR EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on