RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC-GKP EXP (02592) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC-GKP EXP
  • Number
  • 02592
Advertisement

02592 Sbc-gkp Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Sbc-gkp Exp covers total journey of 2508 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 15:40 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 02592 Sbc-gkp Exp has total 36 stopping station like SECUNDERABAD JN (SC), BETUL (BZU), UNNAO JN (ON) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02592 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC-GKP EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 9 Hr 55 Min
  • 8th April
  • 7 Hr 11 Min
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • 2 Min
  • 25th March
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2508Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SBC-GKP EXP - 02592 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1847 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2508 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC-GKP EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

SBC-GKP EXP (02592) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time SBC-GKP EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

SBC-GKP EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC-GKP EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 15:40.

Distance covered by SBC-GKP EXP?

SBC-GKP EXP covers 2508 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SBC-GKP EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on