RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

URSE SPL (05103) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • URSE SPL
  • Number
  • 05103
Advertisement

05103 Urse Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Ajmer (AII). Urse Spl covers total journey of 1270 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Chhapra and at 23:30 it arrives at Ajmer. 05103 Urse Spl has total 22 stopping station like BASTI (BST), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), SWAI MADHOPUR D CABI (SMDC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05103 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the URSE SPL
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1270Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

URSE SPL - 05103 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAR JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time URSE SPL depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

URSE SPL (05103) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time URSE SPL take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

URSE SPL reach on day 2 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of URSE SPL at AJMER Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by URSE SPL?

URSE SPL covers 1270 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. URSE SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on