RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDZ BDTS SPL (09058) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDZ BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 09058
Advertisement

09058 Udz Bdts Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Udz Bdts Spl covers total journey of 946 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Udaipur City and at 14:55 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09058 Udz Bdts Spl has total 15 stopping station like CHITTAURGARH (COR), RATLAM JN (RTM), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09058 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 946Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

UDZ BDTS SPL - 09058 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDZ BDTS SPL depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

UDZ BDTS SPL (09058) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time UDZ BDTS SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

UDZ BDTS SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of UDZ BDTS SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 14:55.

Distance covered by UDZ BDTS SPL?

UDZ BDTS SPL covers 946 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. UDZ BDTS SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on