RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDN-JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (15564) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDN-JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15564
Advertisement

15564 Udn-jyg Antyodaya Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Udhna Jn (UDN) and Jaynagar (JYG). Udn-jyg Antyodaya Express covers total journey of 1856 kilometers. At 09:45 it departs from Udhna Jn and at 22:40 it arrives at Jaynagar. 15564 Udn-jyg Antyodaya Express has total 25 stopping station like HARDA (HD), SATNA (STA), ARA (ARA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15564 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UDN-JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1856Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

UDN-JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS - 15564 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDN-JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS depart from UDHNA JN Railway Station?

UDN-JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (15564) departs from UDHNA JN Railway Station at 09:45.

How much time UDN-JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

UDN-JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of UDN-JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by UDN-JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS?

UDN-JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS covers 1856 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. UDN-JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on