RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL (05554) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL
  • Number
  • 05554
Advertisement

05554 Umb-shc Jansadharan Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Umb-shc Jansadharan Spl covers total journey of 268 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Jaynagar and at 05:15 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 05554 Umb-shc Jansadharan Spl has total 14 stopping station like DARBHANGA JN (DBG), BEGU SARAI (BGS), RATANPUR (RPUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05554 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 268Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL - 05554 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATANPUR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NATHNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL (05554) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL reach on day 2 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL?

UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL covers 268 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on