RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL (05554) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL
  • Number
  • 05554
Advertisement

05554 Umb-shc Jansadharan Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Umb-shc Jansadharan Spl covers total journey of 1369 kilometers. At 03:10 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 09:15 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 05554 Umb-shc Jansadharan Spl has total 25 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), THAWE JN (THE), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05554 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1369Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sun)

UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL - 05554 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR CANT
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL (05554) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 03:10.

How much time UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL?

UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL covers 1369 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. UMB-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on