RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL (05549) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL
  • Number
  • 05549
Advertisement

05549 Dbg-umb Jansadharan Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Dbg-umb Jansadharan Spl covers total journey of 244 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Jaynagar and at 13:40 it arrives at Patna Jn. 05549 Dbg-umb Jansadharan Spl has total 11 stopping station like SAKRI JN (SKI), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), BHAGWANPUR (BNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05549 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL
  • 30th November
  • 9 Min
  • 29th November
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 26th November
  • 15 Min
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • 3 Hr
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • 22nd November
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 244Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL - 05549 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL (05549) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL reach on day 1 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL?

DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL covers 244 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on