RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL (05549) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL
  • Number
  • 05549
Advertisement

05549 Dbg-umb Jansadharan Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Dbg-umb Jansadharan Spl covers total journey of 1490 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 12:30 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 05549 Dbg-umb Jansadharan Spl has total 18 stopping station like BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), BUXAR (BXR), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05549 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1490Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL - 05549 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL (05549) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL?

DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL covers 1490 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. DBG-UMB JANSADHARAN SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on