RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARCHNA EXPRESS (12355) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARCHNA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12355
Advertisement

12355 Archna Express is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Archna Express covers total journey of 1508 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Patna Jn and at 10:25 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 12355 Archna Express has total 18 stopping station like BHADOHI (BOY), RAE BARELI JN (RBL), SAHARANPUR (SRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12355 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARCHNA EXPRESS
  • 21st May
  • 21 Min
  • 17th May
  • 27 Min
  • 14th May
  • 3 Min
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • 5 Hr 11 Min
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1508Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

ARCHNA EXPRESS - 12355 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARCHNA EXPRESS depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

ARCHNA EXPRESS (12355) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time ARCHNA EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

ARCHNA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of ARCHNA EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by ARCHNA EXPRESS?

ARCHNA EXPRESS covers 1508 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ARCHNA EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on