RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARCHNA EXPRESS (12355) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARCHNA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12355
Advertisement

12355 Archna Express is a -- (--) which is running between Rajendranagar T (RJPB) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Archna Express covers total journey of 1510 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Rajendranagar T and at 10:37 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 12355 Archna Express has total 19 stopping station like VARANASI JN (BSB), JAIS (JAIS), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12355 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARCHNA EXPRESS
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1510Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

ARCHNA EXPRESS - 12355 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARCHNA EXPRESS depart from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

ARCHNA EXPRESS (12355) departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time ARCHNA EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

ARCHNA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of ARCHNA EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 10:37.

Distance covered by ARCHNA EXPRESS?

ARCHNA EXPRESS covers 1510 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. ARCHNA EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on