RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC JANSHATABDI (12365) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC JANSHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12365
Advertisement

12365 Rnc Janshatabdi is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Ranchi (RNC). Rnc Janshatabdi covers total journey of 411 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Patna Jn and at 13:55 it arrives at Ranchi. 12365 Rnc Janshatabdi has total 12 stopping station like GAYA JN (GAYA), PARASNATH (PNME), BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12365 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC JANSHATABDI
  • 21st October
  • 4 Min
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 1 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 411Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RNC JANSHATABDI - 12365 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC JANSHATABDI depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

RNC JANSHATABDI (12365) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time RNC JANSHATABDI take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC JANSHATABDI reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC JANSHATABDI at RANCHI Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by RNC JANSHATABDI?

RNC JANSHATABDI covers 411 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. RNC JANSHATABDI passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on