RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL (05550) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL
  • Number
  • 05550
Advertisement

05550 Umb-dbg Jansadharan Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Jaynagar (JYG). Umb-dbg Jansadharan Spl covers total journey of 244 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Patna Jn and at 21:50 it arrives at Jaynagar. 05550 Umb-dbg Jansadharan Spl has total 11 stopping station like SONPUR JN (SEE), BHAGWANPUR (BNR), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05550 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL
  • 30th November
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 26th November
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 244Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL - 05550 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL (05550) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL reach on day 1 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL?

UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL covers 244 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on