RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL (05550) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL
  • Number
  • 05550
Advertisement

05550 Umb-dbg Jansadharan Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Umb-dbg Jansadharan Spl covers total journey of 1490 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 08:00 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 05550 Umb-dbg Jansadharan Spl has total 18 stopping station like KATNI (KTE), DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN), PATNA JN (PNBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05550 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1490Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL - 05550 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL (05550) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL reach on day 3 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL?

UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL covers 1490 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. UMB-DBG JANSADHARAN SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on