RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE ERS EXPRESS (22644) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE ERS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22644
Advertisement

22644 Pnbe Ers Express is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Pnbe Ers Express covers total journey of 2787 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Patna Jn and at 16:23 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 22644 Pnbe Ers Express has total 41 stopping station like BURNPUR (BURN), CUTTACK (CTC), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22644 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE ERS EXPRESS
  • 17th October
  • 49 Min
  • 11th October
  • 14 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • 3 Hr 7 Min
  • 27th September
  • 54 Min
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2787Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Hr 23 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Fri)

PNBE ERS EXPRESS - 22644 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2215 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2299 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2419 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2481 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2531 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2582 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2636 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2713 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2768 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2787 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE ERS EXPRESS depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE ERS EXPRESS (22644) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time PNBE ERS EXPRESS take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

PNBE ERS EXPRESS reach on day 4 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE ERS EXPRESS at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 16:23.

Distance covered by PNBE ERS EXPRESS?

PNBE ERS EXPRESS covers 2787 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PNBE ERS EXPRESS passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on