RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS RMM EXP (06045) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS RMM EXP
  • Number
  • 06045
Advertisement

06045 Ers Rmm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Rameswaram (RMM). Ers Rmm Exp covers total journey of 558 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at Rameswaram. 06045 Ers Rmm Exp has total 18 stopping station like PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN), PALANI (PLNI), MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06045 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 558Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ERS RMM EXP - 06045 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLENGODE
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ODDANCHATRAM
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UCHIPPULI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS RMM EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS RMM EXP (06045) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time ERS RMM EXP take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

ERS RMM EXP reach on day 3 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS RMM EXP at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by ERS RMM EXP?

ERS RMM EXP covers 558 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. ERS RMM EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on