RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RMM TPTY EXP (16780) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RMM TPTY EXP
  • Number
  • 16780
Advertisement

16780 Rmm Tpty Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Tirupati (TPTY). Rmm Tpty Exp covers total journey of 828 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Rameswaram and at 10:15 it arrives at Tirupati. 16780 Rmm Tpty Exp has total 23 stopping station like MADURAI JN (MDU), PAPANASAM (PML), CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16780 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RMM TPTY EXP
  • 24th August
  • 21 Min
  • 22nd August
  • 39 Min
  • 19th August
  • 19 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 4 Min
  • 8th August
  • 46 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 828Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

RMM TPTY EXP - 16780 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RMM TPTY EXP depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RMM TPTY EXP (16780) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time RMM TPTY EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

RMM TPTY EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of RMM TPTY EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by RMM TPTY EXP?

RMM TPTY EXP covers 828 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. RMM TPTY EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on