RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RMM TPTY EXP (16780) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RMM TPTY EXP
  • Number
  • 16780
Advertisement

16780 Rmm Tpty Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Tirupati (TPTY). Rmm Tpty Exp covers total journey of 823 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Rameswaram and at 10:15 it arrives at Tirupati. 16780 Rmm Tpty Exp has total 23 stopping station like MADURAI JN (MDU), PAPANASAM (PML), CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16780 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RMM TPTY EXP
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 37 Min
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 823Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

RMM TPTY EXP - 16780 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RMM TPTY EXP depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RMM TPTY EXP (16780) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time RMM TPTY EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

RMM TPTY EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of RMM TPTY EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by RMM TPTY EXP?

RMM TPTY EXP covers 823 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. RMM TPTY EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on