RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY KRMR EXP (12761) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY KRMR EXP
  • Number
  • 12761
Advertisement

12761 Tpty Krmr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Karimnagar (KRMR). Tpty Krmr Exp covers total journey of 714 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Tirupati and at 08:40 it arrives at Karimnagar. 12761 Tpty Krmr Exp has total 11 stopping station like SRI KALAHASTI (KHT), MADHIRA (MDR), MAHBUBABAD (MABD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12761 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY KRMR EXP
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 59 Min
  • 11th June
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 8th June
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 1st June
  • 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 714Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

TPTY KRMR EXP - 12761 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARIMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY KRMR EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY KRMR EXP (12761) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time TPTY KRMR EXP take to reach KARIMNAGAR Railway Station?

TPTY KRMR EXP reach on day 3 to KARIMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY KRMR EXP at KARIMNAGAR Railway Station is 08:40.

Distance covered by TPTY KRMR EXP?

TPTY KRMR EXP covers 714 km to reach KARIMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. TPTY KRMR EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on