RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP DOUBLE DECK (22708) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP DOUBLE DECK
  • Number
  • 22708
Advertisement

22708 Vskp Double Deck is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Vskp Double Deck covers total journey of 757 kilometers. At 21:50 it departs from Tirupati and at 11:00 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 22708 Vskp Double Deck has total 18 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), NEW GUNTUR (NGNT), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22708 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP DOUBLE DECK
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 11 Min
  • 11th March
  • 5 Min
  • 6th March
  • 47 Min
  • 4th March
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 757Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

VSKP DOUBLE DECK - 22708 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP DOUBLE DECK depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

VSKP DOUBLE DECK (22708) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 21:50.

How much time VSKP DOUBLE DECK take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP DOUBLE DECK reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP DOUBLE DECK at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by VSKP DOUBLE DECK?

VSKP DOUBLE DECK covers 757 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. VSKP DOUBLE DECK passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on