RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP-RGDA PASS. (58504) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP-RGDA PASS.
  • Number
  • 58504
Advertisement

58504 Vskp-rgda Pass. is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Rayagada (RGDA). Vskp-rgda Pass. covers total journey of 185 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 21:00 it arrives at Rayagada. 58504 Vskp-rgda Pass. has total 25 stopping station like KANTAKAPALLE (KPL), GAJAPATINAGARAM (GPI), PARVATIPURAM (PVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58504 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP-RGDA PASS.
  • 14th October
  • 12 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • 27 Min
  • 7th October
  • 11 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 185Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP-RGDA PASS. - 58504 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM NORTH
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDURTI
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAMANDA
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKONDA
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTLAM
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARUDUBILLI
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAJAPATINAGARAM
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOMATIPALLI
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONKINAVALASA
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITANAGARAM
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSIPURAM HALT
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMADA
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNERU
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIMIDIPETA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LADDA
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP-RGDA PASS. depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP-RGDA PASS. (58504) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time VSKP-RGDA PASS. take to reach RAYAGADA Railway Station?

VSKP-RGDA PASS. reach on day 1 to RAYAGADA Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP-RGDA PASS. at RAYAGADA Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by VSKP-RGDA PASS.?

VSKP-RGDA PASS. covers 185 km to reach RAYAGADA Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. VSKP-RGDA PASS. passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on