RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RGDA GNT EXP (17244) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RGDA GNT EXP
  • Number
  • 17244
Advertisement

17244 Rgda Gnt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rayagada (RGDA) and Guntur Jn (GNT). Rgda Gnt Exp covers total journey of 568 kilometers. At 15:05 it departs from Rayagada and at 05:55 it arrives at Guntur Jn. 17244 Rgda Gnt Exp has total 42 stopping station like KOMATIPALLI (KMX), MARRIPALEM PH (MIPM), ANAPARTI (APT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17244 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RGDA GNT EXP
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 568Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RGDA GNT EXP - 17244 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIMIDIPETA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNERU
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMADA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSIPURAM HALT
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITANAGARAM
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONKINAVALASA
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOMATIPALLI
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAJAPATINAGARAM
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARUDUBILLI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKONDA
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAMANDA
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDURTI
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMADOLU
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RGDA GNT EXP depart from RAYAGADA Railway Station?

RGDA GNT EXP (17244) departs from RAYAGADA Railway Station at 15:05.

How much time RGDA GNT EXP take to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

RGDA GNT EXP reach on day 2 to GUNTUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RGDA GNT EXP at GUNTUR JN Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by RGDA GNT EXP?

RGDA GNT EXP covers 568 km to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. RGDA GNT EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on