RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GNT SC EXP (12705) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GNT SC EXP
  • Number
  • 12705
Advertisement

12705 Gnt Sc Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Guntur Jn (GNT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Gnt Sc Exp covers total journey of 381 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Guntur Jn and at 21:50 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12705 Gnt Sc Exp has total 14 stopping station like MADHIRA (MDR), MAHBUBABAD (MABD), GHANPUR (GNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12705 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GNT SC EXP
  • 19th June
  • 27 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 381Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GNT SC EXP - 12705 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GNT SC EXP depart from GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

GNT SC EXP (12705) departs from GUNTUR JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time GNT SC EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

GNT SC EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GNT SC EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by GNT SC EXP?

GNT SC EXP covers 381 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GNT SC EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on