RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOLCONDA EXP (17201) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOLCONDA EXP
  • Number
  • 17201
Advertisement

17201 Golconda Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Guntur Jn (GNT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Golconda Exp covers total journey of 391 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Guntur Jn and at 13:55 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 17201 Golconda Exp has total 24 stopping station like KONDAPALLI (KI), GARLA (GLA), GHANPUR (GNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17201 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOLCONDA EXP
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 391Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOLCONDA EXP - 17201 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDAKAKANI HALT
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMBURU
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONDAPALLI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERRUPALEM
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONA KALU
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARLA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANPUR
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOLCONDA EXP depart from GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

GOLCONDA EXP (17201) departs from GUNTUR JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time GOLCONDA EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

GOLCONDA EXP reach on day 1 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GOLCONDA EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by GOLCONDA EXP?

GOLCONDA EXP covers 391 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GOLCONDA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on