RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC KCVL SPL (07119) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC KCVL SPL
  • Number
  • 07119
Advertisement

07119 Sc Kcvl Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Sc Kcvl Spl covers total journey of 1633 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 00:45 it arrives at Kochuveli. 07119 Sc Kcvl Spl has total 27 stopping station like ONGOLE (OGL), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), OTTAPPALAM (OTP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07119 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1633Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SC KCVL SPL - 07119 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1633 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC KCVL SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC KCVL SPL (07119) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time SC KCVL SPL take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

SC KCVL SPL reach on day 3 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of SC KCVL SPL at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 00:45.

Distance covered by SC KCVL SPL?

SC KCVL SPL covers 1633 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SC KCVL SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on