RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMRITSAR EXP (12483) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMRITSAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12483
Advertisement

12483 Amritsar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Amritsar Exp covers total journey of 3597 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Kochuveli and at 22:50 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12483 Amritsar Exp has total 27 stopping station like SHORANUR JN (SRR), MADGAON (MAO), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12483 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMRITSAR EXP
  • 16th October
  • 43 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • 11 Min
  • 18th September
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • 25 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3597Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 61 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

AMRITSAR EXP - 12483 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 14 m
  • Distance 2685 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3142 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3150 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3348 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3462 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3518 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3555 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3597 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMRITSAR EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

AMRITSAR EXP (12483) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time AMRITSAR EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

AMRITSAR EXP reach on day 4 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMRITSAR EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by AMRITSAR EXP?

AMRITSAR EXP covers 3597 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. AMRITSAR EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on