RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMRITSAR EXP (12483) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMRITSAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12483
Advertisement

12483 Amritsar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Amritsar Exp covers total journey of 3467 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Kochuveli and at 19:45 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12483 Amritsar Exp has total 27 stopping station like SHORANUR JN (SRR), MADGAON (MAO), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12483 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMRITSAR EXP
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • 1 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 21 Min
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3467Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 58 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

AMRITSAR EXP - 12483 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2022 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3467 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMRITSAR EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

AMRITSAR EXP (12483) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time AMRITSAR EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

AMRITSAR EXP reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMRITSAR EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by AMRITSAR EXP?

AMRITSAR EXP covers 3467 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. AMRITSAR EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on