RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR-PTK DMU (74675) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR-PTK DMU
  • Number
  • 74675
Advertisement

74675 Asr-ptk Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Pathankot (PTK). Asr-ptk Dmu covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 23:10 it arrives at Pathankot. 74675 Asr-ptk Dmu has total 16 stopping station like BATALA JN (BAT), JHAWAR (JHWR), JAKOLARI (JK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74675 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR-PTK DMU
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR-PTK DMU - 74675 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERKA JN
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUNANGAL
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAINTIPURA
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHINA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHAL
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAWAR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINA NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARNA NAND
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKOLARI
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROLI JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR-PTK DMU depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-PTK DMU (74675) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time ASR-PTK DMU take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

ASR-PTK DMU reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR-PTK DMU at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 23:10.

Distance covered by ASR-PTK DMU?

ASR-PTK DMU covers 107 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. ASR-PTK DMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on