RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK - JUC PASSENGER (54622) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK - JUC PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54622
Advertisement

54622 Ptk - Juc Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Jalandhar City (JUC). Ptk - Juc Passenger covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Pathankot and at 11:45 it arrives at Jalandhar City. 54622 Ptk - Juc Passenger has total 18 stopping station like MIRTHAL (MRTL), DASUYA (DZA), CHOLANG (CGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54622 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK - JUC PASSENGER
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 11 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK - JUC PASSENGER - 54622 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDRORI
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHIALA
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRTHAL
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANGALA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHI BASSI
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARNA SAHIB
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDDA KORALA
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOLANG
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR SIRWAL
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALA BAKRA
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAWALPUR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUCHIPIND
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK - JUC PASSENGER depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK - JUC PASSENGER (54622) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time PTK - JUC PASSENGER take to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

PTK - JUC PASSENGER reach on day 1 to JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK - JUC PASSENGER at JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by PTK - JUC PASSENGER?

PTK - JUC PASSENGER covers 116 km to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. PTK - JUC PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on