RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JUC-UMB PASS (74646) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JUC-UMB PASS
  • Number
  • 74646
Advertisement

74646 Juc-umb Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Juc-umb Pass covers total journey of 171 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Jalandhar City and at 10:15 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 74646 Juc-umb Pass has total 21 stopping station like PHILLAUR JN (PHR), DORAHA (DOA), SADHOO GARH (SDY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74646 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JUC-UMB PASS
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 11th April
  • 37 Min
  • 10th April
  • 36 Min
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 171Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JUC-UMB PASS - 74646 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIHERU
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAYA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LADHOWAL
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANDARI KALAN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANAHWAL
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORAHA
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAWAPALL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADHOO GARH
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI BANJARA
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBHU
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JUC-UMB PASS depart from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

JUC-UMB PASS (74646) departs from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time JUC-UMB PASS take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

JUC-UMB PASS reach on day 1 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JUC-UMB PASS at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by JUC-UMB PASS?

JUC-UMB PASS covers 171 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. JUC-UMB PASS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on