RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JUC-UMB PASS (74646) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name JUC-UMB PASS
Number 74646
Source JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)
Destination AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)
Advertisement

74646 Juc-umb Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Juc-umb Pass covers total journey of 171 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Jalandhar City and at 10:15 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 74646 Juc-umb Pass has total 21 stopping station like PHILLAUR JN (PHR), DORAHA (DOA), SADHOO GARH (SDY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74646 Running status

Last one week running status of the JUC-UMB PASS
2nd March RT
10th August RT
9th July 1 Min
3rd March RT
2nd March RT
25th February RT
24th February RT
13th February RT
Current Location of the Train (2nd March)JALANDHAR CITY ( JUC )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 33 km/hr
Journey Distance 171Km.
Train Travel Time 5 Hr 15 Min.
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

JUC-UMB PASS - 74646 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations JALANDHAR CITY Arrival starts Departure 05:00 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations JALANDHAR CANT Arrival 05:07 Departure 05:09 Halt 2 m Distance 5 km Day 1
Stations CHIHERU Arrival 05:15 Departure 05:17 Halt 2 m Distance 13 km Day 1
Stations PHAGWARA JN Arrival 05:24 Departure 05:26 Halt 2 m Distance 21 km Day 1
Stations GORAYA Arrival 05:38 Departure 05:40 Halt 2 m Distance 31 km Day 1
Stations PHILLAUR JN Arrival 06:06 Departure 06:08 Halt 2 m Distance 44 km Day 1
Stations LADHOWAL Arrival 06:14 Departure 06:16 Halt 2 m Distance 48 km Day 1
Stations LUDHIANA JN Arrival 07:30 Departure 07:35 Halt 5 m Distance 57 km Day 1
Stations DHANDARI KALAN Arrival 07:45 Departure 07:47 Halt 2 m Distance 64 km Day 1
Stations SANAHWAL Arrival 07:58 Departure 08:00 Halt 2 m Distance 72 km Day 1
Stations DORAHA Arrival 08:07 Departure 08:08 Halt 1 m Distance 79 km Day 1
Stations CHAWAPALL Arrival 08:15 Departure 08:16 Halt 1 m Distance 89 km Day 1
Stations KHANNA Arrival 08:23 Departure 08:24 Halt 1 m Distance 99 km Day 1
Stations GOVINDGARH Arrival 08:32 Departure 08:33 Halt 1 m Distance 108 km Day 1
Stations SIRHIND JN Arrival 08:41 Departure 08:43 Halt 2 m Distance 117 km Day 1
Stations SADHOO GARH Arrival 08:49 Departure 08:50 Halt 1 m Distance 125 km Day 1
Stations SARAI BANJARA Arrival 08:57 Departure 08:58 Halt 1 m Distance 133 km Day 1
Stations RAJPURA JN Arrival 09:04 Departure 09:06 Halt 2 m Distance 143 km Day 1
Stations SAMBHU Arrival 09:16 Departure 09:17 Halt 1 m Distance 153 km Day 1
Stations AMBALA CITY Arrival 09:24 Departure 09:26 Halt 2 m Distance 163 km Day 1
Stations AMBALA CANT JN Arrival 10:15 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 171 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JUC-UMB PASS depart from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

JUC-UMB PASS (74646) departs from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time JUC-UMB PASS take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

JUC-UMB PASS reach on day 1 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JUC-UMB PASS at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by JUC-UMB PASS?

JUC-UMB PASS covers 171 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. JUC-UMB PASS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JUC NDLS EXPRES 14682 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
PTK-JUC DMU 74901 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
JUC-UMB PASS 74646 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
1JA JUC-ASR DMU 74641 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination MANANWALA Runs on All Days
JUC-ASR DMU 74643 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
JUC-NRO-LDH DMU 74648 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination LUDHIANA JN Runs on All Days
HSX-JUC DMU 74912 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination HOSHIARPUR Runs on All Days
JUC-FZR DMU 74939 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days
HSX-JUC DMU 54638 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination HOSHIARPUR Runs on All Days
PTK-JUC DMU 74903 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
JUC - PTK PASSENGER 54621 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
JUC-FZR DMU 74935 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days
JUC - JJJ PASSENGER 54626 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination JAIJON DOABA Runs on All Days
JUC-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS 22552 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Sun
JUC-FZR DMU 54643 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days
JUC-FZR DMU 74931 Source JALANDHAR CITY Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HW BKN SPL 04736 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on All Days
UMB DLI EXP 14522 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
HARIHARNATH EXP 14524 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on Tue, Sat
SGNR INTERCITY 14525 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on All Days
UMB - KLK LINK EXP 22925 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination KALKA Runs on All Days
AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER 54540 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER 54542 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination MEERUT CITY Runs on All Days
UMB-KKDE PASS 64548 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on All Days
UMB-CHDL PASS 74991 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination Runs on All Days
UMB-KKDE PASS 74994 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on All Days
UMB-NLDM PASS 64517 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination NANGAL DAM Runs on All Days
UMB - BTI PASS 54551 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination BHATINDA JN Runs on All Days
UMB - DUI PASS 54553 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination DHURI JN Runs on All Days
UMB-JUC PASS 74645 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
UMB-KKDE PASS 64546 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on All Days
UMB-KKDE MEMU 64482 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on All Days
UMB-DLI MEMU 64532 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination PANIPAT JN Runs on All Days
UMB-PNP PASS 64542 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination PANIPAT JN Runs on All Days
UMB-SRE PASS 64502 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
UMB-SGNR PASSENGER 54757 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on All Days
UMB-DLI MEMU 64562 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
UMB-LDH MEMU 64523 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination LUDHIANA JN Runs on All Days
UMB KLK PASSENGER 54531 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination KALKA Runs on All Days
UMB-NLDM-ADDR MEMU 64563 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination AMB ANDAURA Runs on All Days
UMB-NLDM PASS 64515 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination NANGAL DAM Runs on All Days
SHC-UMB-SHC JSADHARAN SPL 05534 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Sun
DBG-UMB JSADHARAN SPECIA 05542 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Tue
KLK SVDK SPL 04503 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination LUDHIANA JN Runs on All Days
UMB SHC SPL 04914 Source AMBALA CANT JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Thu, Sat, Sun