RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JUC - PTK PASSENGER (54621) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JUC - PTK PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54621
Advertisement

54621 Juc - Ptk Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Pathankot (PTK). Juc - Ptk Passenger covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Jalandhar City and at 20:30 it arrives at Pathankot. 54621 Juc - Ptk Passenger has total 18 stopping station like BHOGPUR SIRWAL (BPRS), GARNA SAHIB (GSB), BHANGALA (BNGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54621 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JUC - PTK PASSENGER
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 4 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 10 Min
  • 9th July
  • 10 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JUC - PTK PASSENGER - 54621 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUCHIPIND
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAWALPUR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALA BAKRA
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR SIRWAL
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOLANG
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDDA KORALA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARNA SAHIB
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHI BASSI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANGALA
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRTHAL
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHIALA
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDRORI
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JUC - PTK PASSENGER depart from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

JUC - PTK PASSENGER (54621) departs from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time JUC - PTK PASSENGER take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

JUC - PTK PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of JUC - PTK PASSENGER at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by JUC - PTK PASSENGER?

JUC - PTK PASSENGER covers 116 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. JUC - PTK PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on