RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JUC NDLS EXPRES (14682) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JUC NDLS EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14682
Advertisement

14682 Juc Ndls Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jalandhar City (JUC) and New Delhi (NDLS). Juc Ndls Expres covers total journey of 438 kilometers. At 04:10 it departs from Jalandhar City and at 12:55 it arrives at New Delhi. 14682 Juc Ndls Expres has total 21 stopping station like KHANNA (KNN), BARARA (RAA), MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14682 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JUC NDLS EXPRES
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 54 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 438Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JUC NDLS EXPRES - 14682 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORAHA
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JUC NDLS EXPRES depart from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

JUC NDLS EXPRES (14682) departs from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at 04:10.

How much time JUC NDLS EXPRES take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

JUC NDLS EXPRES reach on day 1 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of JUC NDLS EXPRES at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 12:55.

Distance covered by JUC NDLS EXPRES?

JUC NDLS EXPRES covers 438 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. JUC NDLS EXPRES passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on