RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJMER SHTBDI (12015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJMER SHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12015
Advertisement

12015 Ajmer Shtbdi is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Daurai (DOZ). Ajmer Shtbdi covers total journey of 450 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from New Delhi and at 13:10 it arrives at Daurai. 12015 Ajmer Shtbdi has total 11 stopping station like GURGAON (GGN), ALWAR JN (AWR), GANDHINAGAR JPR (GADJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJMER SHTBDI
  • 25th April
  • 29 Min
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 450Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJMER SHTBDI - 12015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAURAI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJMER SHTBDI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

AJMER SHTBDI (12015) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time AJMER SHTBDI take to reach DAURAI Railway Station?

AJMER SHTBDI reach on day 2 to DAURAI Railway Station. The arrival time of AJMER SHTBDI at DAURAI Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by AJMER SHTBDI?

AJMER SHTBDI covers 450 km to reach DAURAI Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. AJMER SHTBDI passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on