RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT HWH SF SPL (02017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT HWH SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02017
Advertisement

02017 Csmt Hwh Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dehradun (DDN). Csmt Hwh Sf Spl covers total journey of 314 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from New Delhi and at 12:55 it arrives at Dehradun. 02017 Csmt Hwh Sf Spl has total 8 stopping station like MEERUT CITY (MTC), SAHARANPUR (SRE), HARIDWAR JN (HW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02017 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT HWH SF SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 314Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CSMT HWH SF SPL - 02017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT HWH SF SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

CSMT HWH SF SPL (02017) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time CSMT HWH SF SPL take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

CSMT HWH SF SPL reach on day 1 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT HWH SF SPL at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 12:55.

Distance covered by CSMT HWH SF SPL?

CSMT HWH SF SPL covers 314 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. CSMT HWH SF SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on