RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BEAS-NZM SPL (04012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BEAS-NZM SPL
  • Number
  • 04012
Advertisement

04012 Beas-nzm Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Jogbani (JBN). Beas-nzm Spl covers total journey of 1372 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 08:15 it arrives at Jogbani. 04012 Beas-nzm Spl has total 19 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN), KHAGARIA JN (KGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BEAS-NZM SPL
  • 27th November
  • 15 Min
  • 24th November
  • 10 Min
  • 20th November
  • RT
  • 17th November
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • 10th November
  • 6th November
  • RT
  • 3rd November
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1372Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

BEAS-NZM SPL - 04012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BEAS-NZM SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

BEAS-NZM SPL (04012) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time BEAS-NZM SPL take to reach JOGBANI Railway Station?

BEAS-NZM SPL reach on day 2 to JOGBANI Railway Station. The arrival time of BEAS-NZM SPL at JOGBANI Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by BEAS-NZM SPL?

BEAS-NZM SPL covers 1372 km to reach JOGBANI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BEAS-NZM SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on