RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEACHERS SPECIAL (01098) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEACHERS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01098
Advertisement

01098 Teachers Special is a -- (--) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Teachers Special covers total journey of 1855 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 05:10 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01098 Teachers Special has total 18 stopping station like PATLIPUTRA (PPTA), (PCOI), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01098 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1855Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

TEACHERS SPECIAL - 01098 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1817 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEACHERS SPECIAL depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

TEACHERS SPECIAL (01098) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time TEACHERS SPECIAL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

TEACHERS SPECIAL reach on day 4 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of TEACHERS SPECIAL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 05:10.

Distance covered by TEACHERS SPECIAL?

TEACHERS SPECIAL covers 1855 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. TEACHERS SPECIAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on