RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEACHERS SPECIAL (01098) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEACHERS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01098
Advertisement

01098 Teachers Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Teachers Special covers total journey of 1470 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 11:05 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01098 Teachers Special has total 16 stopping station like SATNA (STA), KHANDWA (KNW), IGATPURI (IGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01098 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1470Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

TEACHERS SPECIAL - 01098 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEACHERS SPECIAL depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

TEACHERS SPECIAL (01098) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time TEACHERS SPECIAL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

TEACHERS SPECIAL reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of TEACHERS SPECIAL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by TEACHERS SPECIAL?

TEACHERS SPECIAL covers 1470 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. TEACHERS SPECIAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on