RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT KARAIKAL EXP (11017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • Number
  • 11017
Advertisement

11017 Ltt Karaikal Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Karaikal (KIK). Ltt Karaikal Exp covers total journey of 1635 kilometers. At 12:05 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 18:35 it arrives at Karaikal. 11017 Ltt Karaikal Exp has total 30 stopping station like WADI (WADI), YERRAGUNTLA (YA), VILLUPURAM JN (VM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11017 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 16th March
  • 15 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 3 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 20 Min
  • 12th January
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1635Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

LTT KARAIKAL EXP - 11017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1635 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT KARAIKAL EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT KARAIKAL EXP (11017) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 12:05.

How much time LTT KARAIKAL EXP take to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station?

LTT KARAIKAL EXP reach on day 2 to KARAIKAL Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT KARAIKAL EXP at KARAIKAL Railway Station is 18:35.

Distance covered by LTT KARAIKAL EXP?

LTT KARAIKAL EXP covers 1635 km to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. LTT KARAIKAL EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on