RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT GKP EXPRESS (11079) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT GKP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11079
Advertisement

11079 Ltt Gkp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ltt Gkp Express covers total journey of 1746 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 01:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 11079 Ltt Gkp Express has total 25 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), BALRAMPUR (BLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11079 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT GKP EXPRESS
  • 21st March
  • 4 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 7th February
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 31st January
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 24th January
  • 11 Min
  • 17th January
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1746Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

LTT GKP EXPRESS - 11079 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT GKP EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT GKP EXPRESS (11079) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time LTT GKP EXPRESS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

LTT GKP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT GKP EXPRESS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 01:30.

Distance covered by LTT GKP EXPRESS?

LTT GKP EXPRESS covers 1746 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. LTT GKP EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on