RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT GKP EXPRESS (11079) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT GKP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11079
Advertisement

11079 Ltt Gkp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ltt Gkp Express covers total journey of 1749 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 01:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 11079 Ltt Gkp Express has total 25 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), BALRAMPUR (BLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11079 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT GKP EXPRESS
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1749Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

LTT GKP EXPRESS - 11079 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT GKP EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT GKP EXPRESS (11079) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time LTT GKP EXPRESS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

LTT GKP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT GKP EXPRESS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 01:30.

Distance covered by LTT GKP EXPRESS?

LTT GKP EXPRESS covers 1749 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. LTT GKP EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on