RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT GKP EXPRESS (11079) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT GKP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11079
Advertisement

11079 Ltt Gkp Express is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ltt Gkp Express covers total journey of 1756 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 01:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 11079 Ltt Gkp Express has total 25 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), BALRAMPUR (BLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11079 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT GKP EXPRESS
  • 15th August
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1756Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

LTT GKP EXPRESS - 11079 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT GKP EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT GKP EXPRESS (11079) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time LTT GKP EXPRESS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

LTT GKP EXPRESS reach on day 4 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT GKP EXPRESS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 01:30.

Distance covered by LTT GKP EXPRESS?

LTT GKP EXPRESS covers 1756 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. LTT GKP EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on