RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HATIA EXPRESS (12811) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HATIA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12811
Advertisement

12811 Hatia Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Hatia (HTE). Hatia Express covers total journey of 1699 kilometers. At 00:15 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 04:00 it arrives at Hatia. 12811 Hatia Express has total 18 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), WARDHA JN (WR), RAIPUR JN (R) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12811 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HATIA EXPRESS
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 2 Hr 3 Min
  • 25th February
  • 2 Hr 21 Min
  • 24th February
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 17th February
  • 3 Hr 54 Min
  • 11th February
  • 2 Hr 56 Min
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1699Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sun)

HATIA EXPRESS - 12811 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HATIA EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

HATIA EXPRESS (12811) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 00:15.

How much time HATIA EXPRESS take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

HATIA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of HATIA EXPRESS at HATIA Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by HATIA EXPRESS?

HATIA EXPRESS covers 1699 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. HATIA EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on