RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PATLIPUTRA EXP (18622) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PATLIPUTRA EXP
  • Number
  • 18622
Advertisement

18622 Patliputra Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Patliputra Exp covers total journey of 565 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Hatia and at 13:40 it arrives at Patna Jn. 18622 Patliputra Exp has total 43 stopping station like JAMTARA (JMT), JAMUI (JMU), RAMPUR DUMRA (RDUM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18622 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PATLIPUTRA EXP
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 3 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 2 Hr 22 Min
  • 18th March
  • 33 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 565Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PATLIPUTRA EXP - 18622 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURAPUR
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKARPUR
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAURA
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALUI
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSIPUR
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURANI JWAS HALT
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRI HALT
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR DUMRA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOR
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PATLIPUTRA EXP depart from HATIA Railway Station?

PATLIPUTRA EXP (18622) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time PATLIPUTRA EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

PATLIPUTRA EXP reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PATLIPUTRA EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by PATLIPUTRA EXP?

PATLIPUTRA EXP covers 565 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. PATLIPUTRA EXP passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on