RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PATLIPUTRA EXP (18622) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PATLIPUTRA EXP
  • Number
  • 18622
Advertisement

18622 Patliputra Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Patliputra Exp covers total journey of 539 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Hatia and at 13:15 it arrives at Patna Jn. 18622 Patliputra Exp has total 33 stopping station like KULTI (ULT), JHAJHA (JAJ), MOKAMEH JN (MKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18622 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PATLIPUTRA EXP
  • 25th June
  • 3 Min
  • 21st June
  • 1 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 45 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • 2 Min
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 539Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

PATLIPUTRA EXP - 18622 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANKARPUR
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMRI HALT
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEKRA MEMERKHAB
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PATLIPUTRA EXP depart from HATIA Railway Station?

PATLIPUTRA EXP (18622) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time PATLIPUTRA EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

PATLIPUTRA EXP reach on day 3 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PATLIPUTRA EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by PATLIPUTRA EXP?

PATLIPUTRA EXP covers 539 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. PATLIPUTRA EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on