RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PATLIPUTRA EXP (18622) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PATLIPUTRA EXP
  • Number
  • 18622
Advertisement

18622 Patliputra Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Patliputra Exp covers total journey of 538 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Hatia and at 13:40 it arrives at Patna Jn. 18622 Patliputra Exp has total 48 stopping station like CHITTARANJAN (CRJ), BHALUI (BFM), MOKAMEH JN (MKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18622 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PATLIPUTRA EXP
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 538Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PATLIPUTRA EXP - 18622 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURAPUR
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKARPUR
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAURA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALUI
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSIPUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURANI JWAS HALT
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRI HALT
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR DUMRA
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOR
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEKRA MEMERKHAB
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PATLIPUTRA EXP depart from HATIA Railway Station?

PATLIPUTRA EXP (18622) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time PATLIPUTRA EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

PATLIPUTRA EXP reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PATLIPUTRA EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by PATLIPUTRA EXP?

PATLIPUTRA EXP covers 538 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. PATLIPUTRA EXP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on