RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PATLIPUTRA EXP (18622) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PATLIPUTRA EXP
  • Number
  • 18622
Advertisement

18622 Patliputra Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Patliputra Exp covers total journey of 570 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Hatia and at 13:40 it arrives at Patna Jn. 18622 Patliputra Exp has total 42 stopping station like JAMTARA (JMT), JAMUI (JMU), MOKAMEH JN (MKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18622 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PATLIPUTRA EXP
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 17 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 570Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PATLIPUTRA EXP - 18622 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURAPUR
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANKARPUR
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAURA
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHALUI
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANSIPUR
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR DUMRA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOR
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEKRA MEMERKHAB
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PATLIPUTRA EXP depart from HATIA Railway Station?

PATLIPUTRA EXP (18622) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time PATLIPUTRA EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

PATLIPUTRA EXP reach on day 3 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PATLIPUTRA EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by PATLIPUTRA EXP?

PATLIPUTRA EXP covers 570 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. PATLIPUTRA EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on