RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HTE BNC EXP (18637) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HTE BNC EXP
  • Number
  • 18637
Advertisement

18637 Hte Bnc Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Bengaluru Cant (BNC). Hte Bnc Exp covers total journey of 1888 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Hatia and at 04:30 it arrives at Bengaluru Cant. 18637 Hte Bnc Exp has total 27 stopping station like TITLAGARH (TIG), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18637 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HTE BNC EXP
  • 16th March
  • 13 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 3 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1888Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

HTE BNC EXP - 18637 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1888 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HTE BNC EXP depart from HATIA Railway Station?

HTE BNC EXP (18637) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time HTE BNC EXP take to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

HTE BNC EXP reach on day 3 to BENGALURU CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of HTE BNC EXP at BENGALURU CANT Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by HTE BNC EXP?

HTE BNC EXP covers 1888 km to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HTE BNC EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on