RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HTE BNC EXP (18637) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HTE BNC EXP
  • Number
  • 18637
Advertisement

18637 Hte Bnc Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Bengaluru Cant (BNC). Hte Bnc Exp covers total journey of 1891 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Hatia and at 04:30 it arrives at Bengaluru Cant. 18637 Hte Bnc Exp has total 27 stopping station like TITLAGARH (TIG), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18637 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HTE BNC EXP
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 3 Hr 39 Min
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1891Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

HTE BNC EXP - 18637 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1891 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HTE BNC EXP depart from HATIA Railway Station?

HTE BNC EXP (18637) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time HTE BNC EXP take to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

HTE BNC EXP reach on day 4 to BENGALURU CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of HTE BNC EXP at BENGALURU CANT Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by HTE BNC EXP?

HTE BNC EXP covers 1891 km to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HTE BNC EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on