RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HTE BNC EXP (18637) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HTE BNC EXP
  • Number
  • 18637
Advertisement

18637 Hte Bnc Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Bengaluru Cant (BNC). Hte Bnc Exp covers total journey of 1882 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Hatia and at 04:30 it arrives at Bengaluru Cant. 18637 Hte Bnc Exp has total 27 stopping station like TITLAGARH (TIG), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18637 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HTE BNC EXP
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 9th January
  • RT
  • 26th December
  • RT
  • 19th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1882Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

HTE BNC EXP - 18637 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1882 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HTE BNC EXP depart from HATIA Railway Station?

HTE BNC EXP (18637) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time HTE BNC EXP take to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

HTE BNC EXP reach on day 3 to BENGALURU CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of HTE BNC EXP at BENGALURU CANT Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by HTE BNC EXP?

HTE BNC EXP covers 1882 km to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. HTE BNC EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on